| Tender Title | Manpower Services for Pench Vatika Nursery, Vermi Compost Plant, Gardening, and Cleaning Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981683 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, for the provision of essential manpower services at Pench Vatika. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981683, offers a contract for comprehensive assistance in various operational and maintenance activities. Key responsibilities include the operation and maintenance of a Nursery and Vermi Compost Plant, day-to-day gardening maintenance, and general cleaning work. The tender opening date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:48 PM, with the bid closing on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 41,500.0 is required. The tender submission is being managed from WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra, with the full address of the issuing authority being Regional Stores, WCL Kanhan Area, P.O Dongaria, Distt Chhindwara, M.P., Pin 480551, bearing GSTN 23AAACW1578L1Z4.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Housekeeping, Gardening, and ETP/STP Operation at HPCL Mysore..read more
LPG Peethampur Plant Gardening and Lawn Maintenance Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category