LPG Peethampur Plant Gardening and Lawn Maintenance Services

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPG Peethampur Plant Gardening and Lawn Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978646Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPG Peethampur Plant Gardening and Lawn Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978646
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity with Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) for comprehensive gardening and lawn maintenance services at their LPG Peethampur Plant. Issued by the Lpg Western Region office on 31st August 2026, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, this custom bid, identified as GEM/2026/B/7978646, seeks to engage a qualified service provider. The bidding process officially commences on 31st August 2026 at 4:14 PM and will conclude on 21st September 2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to secure the contract for these essential landscaping and upkeep services at the specified BPCL facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Statutory Pressure Testing and Painting Services for BPCL Pithampur..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Statutory Pressure Testing and Painting Services for BPCL...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More