Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957515Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGoa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957515
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), through its Lpg Western Region office, for essential services at their Goa LPG Bottling Plant located in the Verna Industrial Estate, Salcete, Goa. The bid, bearing number GEM/2026/B/7957515, is open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 8:02 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This custom bid specifically seeks qualified service providers for Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting operations at the aforementioned facility. As part of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, BPCL requires robust and reliable support to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness, aesthetics, and operational readiness at their Goa LPG Plant, ensuring a safe and efficient working environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Housekeeping, Gardening, and ETP/STP Operation at HPCL Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited Tender

Supply of Housekeeping and Gardening Materials for MECL Facilities..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Madurai LPG Bottling Plant Haulage and Housekeeping Services Contract..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Housekeeping, Gardening, and ETP/STP Operation at HPCL...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited Tender

Supply of Housekeeping and Gardening Materials for MECL Facilities...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Madurai LPG Bottling Plant Haulage and Housekeeping Services Contract...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More