| Tender Title | Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953554 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for a comprehensive tender for "Miscellaneous office supply and services at Kochi LPG Plant." This significant opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953554, opens for applications on August 25, 2026, at 4:25 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a wide array of essential items and services, including the supply of water cans, water tanker services, snacks boxes, specific office supplies such as rubber mats, ND Sticker rolls, and thermal transfer ribbons for barcode printers. Additionally, the tender covers critical services like plastic segregation and disposal, competition gift card arrangements, catering for guests and employees, AC servicing, car hiring for guests, and design and documentation charges. A broad range of cleaning and hygiene products are also required, such as detergent powder, handwash liquid, toilet cleaner, flush matics, glass cleaner, room freshener spray, mosquito repellent, hydrochloric acid, various types of brooms, toilet cleaning brushes, naphthalene, toilet fresheners, floor mops, floor cleaner liquids, phenyl, tissue paper, and toilet paper rolls. The total quantity for these diverse provisions is substantial at 2,111,766 units. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full details and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this vital procurement exercise at Petroleum House.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services..read more
Madurai LPG Bottling Plant Haulage and Housekeeping Services Contract..read more
Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more
Emergency Vehicle Hiring Services for Matia LPG Plant Operations..read more
BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant: PESO Approved Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category