Horticulture Supplies and Tractor-Tanker Deployment for Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horticulture Supplies and Tractor-Tanker Deployment for Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111374_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332431
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorticulture Supplies and Tractor-Tanker Deployment for Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111374_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332431
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office,,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Stacking Of Flowers Trees Shrubs Sapling Other Materials Anddeployment Of Tractor/tanker For Horticulture Work At Pbcmp

This tender, reference number NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332431, issued by NTPC Limited, specifically by the DGMCNM at Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project, Sikri Site Office, Hazaribag, Jharkhand, concerns a vital Works contract. The scope of work involves the supply and stacking of flowers, trees, shrubs, saplings, and other related materials, coupled with the deployment of tractors and tankers for horticulture activities at the Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project (PBCMP). This is a Limited tender, with two covers required for submission. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including PAN, GST, and Aadhaar, alongside the NIT. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:15 PM at the Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgmcnm
AddressPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.o. Barka Hazaribag - Jharkhand 825311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

NOIDA Horticulture Maintenance and Quick Response Services with Equipment Supply..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services: Garden, Lawn, Field, Nursery & Park Upkeep..read more

Mohali , Punjab

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Amera OCP and Jainagar..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

NOIDA Horticulture Maintenance and Quick Response Services with Equipment Supply...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services: Garden, Lawn, Field, Nursery & Park Upkeep...read more

Mohali , Punjab

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Amera OCP and...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More