Supply, Install, and Commission Integrated Valve Automation & Booth Systems

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Install, and Commission Integrated Valve Automation & Booth Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960180Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Install, and Commission Integrated Valve Automation & Booth Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960180
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), through its Northern Regional Office, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7960180) for the critical "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Overhead Conveyor Fall Protection Arrangement, Drive Unit, Painting Booth, Primer Booth, and Automatic 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit for Valve Screw Unscrew and Check Scale." This comprehensive requirement, falling under the "Custom Bid for Services" category, is vital for enhancing operational safety and efficiency within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas sector. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, will commence accepting bids on 25-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this important project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Automatic Swaging Machines for BEML..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machines..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

As Per Tender Enquiry Documents..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

As Per Tender Enquiry Documents..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Automatic Swaging Machines for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machines...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

As Per Tender Enquiry Documents...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

As Per Tender Enquiry Documents...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More