Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machines

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960856Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960856
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Shearing and Bending Machine. Organized by Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL) and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960856, this procurement is scheduled to commence on 26-08-2026 at 9:12 AM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, encompasses the supply of both a bending machine and a shearing machine, adhering to specified Technical Transfer Specifications (TTS). Furthermore, the tender includes the crucial elements of laying the necessary foundation works for both the bending and shearing machines, as well as their subsequent installation, rigorous testing, and final commissioning according to TTS. The total quantity for this requirement is six units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Surveying and Measurement Equipment for Technical..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Center For Seismology Tender

Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Kitchen Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ISRO Facilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Surveying and Measurement Equipment for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Center For Seismology Tender

Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Kitchen Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ISRO Facilities...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More