Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Source Measure Units for Scientific Research

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Source Measure Units for Scientific Research
Tender ID2026_IISRT_917441_2Tender Reference NumberIISER/PUR/0360/MT-P/SP/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIiser Tvm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Source Measure Units for Scientific Research
  • Tender ID2026_IISRT_917441_2
  • Tender Reference NumberIISER/PUR/0360/MT-P/SP/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIiser Tvm,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit

This tender, Reference Number IISER/PUR/0360/MT-P/SP/26-27, is an Open Tender for the "Supply, Installation and commissioning of Source Measure Unit," categorized under Goods and specifically as Laboratory and scientific equipment. The Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this procurement. Interested parties are required to submit their bids starting from August 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹24,000, payable to the Director IISER TVM in Thiruvananthapuram, and EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Transfer is permitted. The tender involves a single cover submission, with the first cover requiring documents as per the NIT brochure, data sheet, and catalogue, and the second cover, though not explicitly detailed in terms of cover number, is designated for the Price bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work description clearly outlines the supply, installation, and commissioning of the Source Measure Unit, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is not subject to multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ and does not allow for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. The tender fee is ₹0.00. For further details, potential bidders are encouraged to refer to the provided tender documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf and work_970150.zip. The tender inviting authority is AR PS, located at Maruthamala PO Vithura Tvm 695551.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ar Ps
AddressMaruthamala Po Vithura Tvm 695551
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More