| Tender Title | National Institute of Technology Agartala Laboratory and Scientific Equipment Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NITA_922725_1 | Tender Reference Number | F.NITA.39(24-EIE)/Purchase/PLC and SCADA/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nit Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Document
This tender, designated Tender ID 2026_NITA_922725_1 and Reference Number F.NITA.39(24-EIE)/Purchase/PLC and SCADA/2026, is issued by the National Institute of Technology Agartala, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply of Laboratory and Scientific Equipment". The tender is an Open Tender with a 'Buy' contract form, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Technical Bid (PDF) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (XLS). Prospective bidders must submit their bids offline. The EMD amount is ₹52,000, payable to the Registrar, NIT Agartala, with payment accepted via various instruments including Bank Guarantee, FDR, and DD. The bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NIT Agartala. The work description is "As per tender document," with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Further details, including specific requirements for the technical and financial bids, documentary proofs, and fall clause declarations, are to be found within the comprehensive tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar, Nit Agartala |
| Address | Nit Agartala, Jirania, Barjala, Agartala, Tripura West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Scientific Equipment Procurement for Himalayan Environmental Research and Monitoring..read more
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category