Supply of Advanced Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for NIT Agartala

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Chemical Products
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for NIT Agartala
Tender ID2026_NITA_923959_1Tender Reference NumberF.NITA.20(655-ECE) /2026-27/Nanolab/E-Beam /New
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNit Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for NIT Agartala
  • Tender ID2026_NITA_923959_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF.NITA.20(655-ECE) /2026-27/Nanolab/E-Beam /New
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNit Agartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, Reference Number F.NITA.20(655-ECE) /2026-27/Nanolab/E-Beam /New, is for the Supply of Laboratory and Scientific Equipment, categorized under Goods, and is being invited by the National Institute of Technology Agartala, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement process will be an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹64,000, payable to the Registrar, NIT Agartala, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or EMD Exemption. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, while the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date are on September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 60 days from the award, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Further details regarding the work description and specific tenderer class requirements are provided within the full tender document. The tendering authority is the Registrar, NIT Agartala, located at NIT Agartala, Jirania, Barjala, Agartala, Tripura West, with a pincode of 799046.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Nit Agartala
AddressNit Agartala, Jirania, Barjala, Agartala, Tripura West
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Himalayan Environment And Development Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement for Himalayan Environmental Research and Monitoring..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Genaxy Scientific Brand Laboratory Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Himalayan Environment And Development Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement for Himalayan Environmental Research and Monitoring...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Genaxy Scientific Brand Laboratory Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More