Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies at JNTUA Anantapur

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies at JNTUA Anantapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890535Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies at JNTUA Anantapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890535
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity from the Higher Education Department of Andhra Pradesh, specifically through the Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Anantapur (JNTUA) located at 515002 Administrative Block, Engineering College Road, Anantapur. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7890535 and dated 28-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of essential laboratory equipment, designated under the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title "Laboratory Equipment." This significant procurement involves a total of sixteen (16) distinct items, categorized for experiments related to vibration and mechanical systems. The scope of work encompasses a wide array of apparatus crucial for practical learning and research, including equipment for the determination of gyroscopic effect and couple, balancing of reciprocating and rotating masses (both static and dynamic), and the determination of torsional natural frequencies in single and double rotor systems. Furthermore, the tender includes requirements for equipment related to cam profiling, study of jump phenomenon, and the determination of sensitivity and effort for various governors such as Watts, Porter, Proell, and Hartnell. The procurement also extends to apparatus for determining the mass moment of inertia of flywheels and axle systems, kinematic studies of various mechanisms like Four Bar, Slider Crank, Crank Rocker, Double Crank, Double Rocker, and Oscillating Cylinder. Finally, the tender seeks a comprehensive set of educational tools for studying different types of gears, brakes, belt drives, cam and follower mechanisms, and clutches with drive handles, alongside a set of five keys fixed on a laminated board. The bidding period for this tender commences on 28-08-2026 at 3:32 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dynamics_of_laboratory_tech_spec_2026-08-07-14-57-10_2cf9c33023e47d4ea87814c7ca5a6a6e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724967.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Advance Process Hazard Study Equipment Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Gene Synthesis and Vector Construction for Carotenoid Expression Research..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Laboratory Items And Consumables For Use In Oil Analysis..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Advance Process Hazard Study Equipment Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Gene Synthesis and Vector Construction for Carotenoid Expression Research...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Laboratory Items And Consumables For Use In Oil...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More