| Tender Title | Computer Software and Web Site Laboratory Equipment Supply for NIT Agartala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NITA_922764_1 | Tender Reference Number | F.NITA.10(7-CE)/Requisition and Purchase/2025/Software |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nit Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Document
This tender is issued by the National Institute of Technology Agartala, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Supply of Laboratory and Scientific Equipment**, specifically within the **Computer Software/Web Site** product category. The work description is detailed within the tender document. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (XLS format). A scan copy of the financial bid on company letterhead, documentary proof for justification of rate, and an undertaking as per the fall clause declaration are also mandatory submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,600, payable to the Registrar, NIT Agartala, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Critical dates include the e-Published Date and Bid Submission Start Date of August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 12, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, at NIT Agartala. The bid validity period is 180 days. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Potential bidders should carefully review the attached tender documents (Tendernotice_1.pdf and BOQ_969683.xls) for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar, Nit Agartala |
| Address | Nit Agartala, Jirania, Barjala, Agartala, Tripura West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more
Laboratory Equipment Supply for National Institute of Technology Research and Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category