| Tender Title | SCADA Dashboard Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for NTPC Sipat Flow Transmitters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110256_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328805 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ntpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-17 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc Sipat
NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SCADA DASHBOARD for FlowTransmitters for NTPC Sipat". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328805 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110256_1, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 540 days from the award of the contract. Bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals through a three-cover system, with the financial bids to be submitted in a `.xls` format. The EMD amount for this tender is fixed at ₹50,000. Key dates to note include the document download and bid submission start date of July 17, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the bid submission end date and document download end date on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at NTPC USSC Raipur. The address for NTPC Limited, the inviting authority, is located on the 9th floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C03, Central Business District CBD, Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. While no tender fee is applicable, a bid validity period of 120 days is stipulated. General technical evaluation is allowed, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Approval |
| Address | Ntpc Limited
 9th Floor
 Tower C
 Commercial Complex
 Plot No C03
 Central Business District Cbd
 Sector 21
 Atal Nagar
 Naya Raipur
 Chhattisgarh 492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Commissioning Of Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation Cum Acknowledge System..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With An..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category