Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Navy, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7971990 for the Procurement and Installation of two (2) Automatic Flatbread Processing Units. This vital procurement, dated 29-08-2026, aims to enhance operational readiness and logistical support capabilities. Bidders are advised that the tender will open on 29-08-2026 at 4:46 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested and qualified entities are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to contribute to the nation's defense infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    TEC_b3f3c30e-25dc-48d4-a9b91787915622473_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818703.pdf
  • Document
    sowbread_2026-08-28-16-38-27_d07529d44d6f7dd052edbe78825e8ac9.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully Automatic..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Automatic Film Processor Supply for Indian Army Medical Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Automatic Film Processor Supply for Indian Army Medical Units...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More