Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974652, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. Commencing on August 29, 2026, at 4:23 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, this procurement opportunity focuses on "Grain Processing Service - Procurement of Ration Ingredient Condiments." The responsible office for this tender is listed as ***********, and it is dated August 29, 2026. This description is intended to provide potential applicants with a clear understanding of the issuing authority, the specific nature of the goods/services required, and the critical timelines for submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply: Spices and Seasonings Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment and Spice Supply Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Culinary Spice and Masala Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply: Spices and Seasonings Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment and Spice Supply Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Culinary Spice and Masala Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More