Rising Main and Distribution System Installation for Dhani Kundnapur and Dhani Kendu

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rising Main and Distribution System Installation for Dhani Kundnapur and Dhani Kendu
Tender ID2026_HRY_545582_1Tender Reference Number20265F6BF34D 5B1F 4F3F 802C 72D69AA6619C567PUH
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.52 L Tender LocationDhani Kendu Dhani Kendu Dhani Kundanpura Dhani , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRising Main and Distribution System Installation for Dhani Kundnapur and Dhani Kendu
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_545582_1
  • Tender Reference Number20265F6BF34D 5B1F 4F3F 802C 72D69AA6619C567PUH
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.52 L
  • Tender LocationDhani Kendu Dhani Kendu Dhani Kundanpura Dhani,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,040
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Rising Main And Distribution System In Dhani Kundnapur And Dhani Kendu.

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Hansi PHED, SANJEEV KUMAR TYAGI, invites bids for the critical project of "Laying of Rising main and Distribution system in Dhani Kundnapur and Dhani Kendu." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_545582_1, pertains to Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,51,960, with a work completion period of 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will commence shortly thereafter on September 9, 2026, at 04:10 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including HEW portal registration and any EMD exemption certificates, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,040, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable and payable online. The bid validity period is 270 days. The tender is categorized as "Works" under the "State Govt. and UT" organization type.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sanjeev Kumar Tyagi
AddressHansi Phed
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Laying Of Di Pipe Line In Dhanies..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Installing 1 No. New Tubewell..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance For Intake, Wtp, Cwr, Water Meters (zone I..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Puliya Nirman Karye Nadi Uper Chaboriya Ki Dhani Pipali..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Haryana Government Tender

Laying Of Di Pipe Line In Dhanies...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Installing 1 No. New Tubewell...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance For Intake, Wtp, Cwr, Water Meters (zone...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Puliya Nirman Karye Nadi Uper Chaboriya Ki Dhani Pipali...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category