| Tender Title | Handpump Installation Project in Roopwas Village, Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594566_9 | Tender Reference Number | 17/2025-26 66 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_PRD_594566_9** and reference number **17/2025-26 66**, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for **Works**. The specific project involves **Handpump nirman karya gopal ji bairwas ki dhani gram roopwas**, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,70,000 and a contract duration of 90 days. The tender is being invited by VDO at the GP address. Key dates for participation include the document download period from **04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM**, with bid submissions accepted between **04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM**. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with processing fees and tender fees each being ₹500, payable at Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable at Jaipur. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Kanaram Ji Gadodiya Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Prahlad Ji Jangid Ke Makaan Ke Pas Aam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category