Handpump Installation and Construction in Gram Roopwas

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Handpump Installation and Construction in Gram Roopwas
Tender ID2026_PRD_594566_2Tender Reference Number17/2025-26 66
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHandpump Installation and Construction in Gram Roopwas
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594566_2
  • Tender Reference Number17/2025-26 66
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas

This tender invitation is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for a crucial work project involving the construction of a handpump at Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani, Gram Roopwas. The designated inviting authority for this tender is the VDO, located at "gp". This is an Open Tender classified under "Works" with a tender value of ₹1,70,000 and an estimated completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1000, which includes a processing fee of ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD can be provided through various instruments including Bank Draft (DD), Bank Guarantee (BG), Bank Cheque (BC), Bankers Pay Order (BPO), or EGRAS, with exemption allowed for certain cases. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for financial proposals in XLS format. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender reference number is 17/2025-26 66, and the Tender ID is 2026_PRD_594566_2. Bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and work item documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Kanaram Ji Gadodiya Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Kanaram Ji Gadodiya Ki Dhani Aam Raste...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category