Handpump Installation Project Near Tejaji Mandir, Gram Roopwas

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Handpump Installation Project Near Tejaji Mandir, Gram Roopwas
Tender ID2026_PRD_594566_8Tender Reference Number17/2025-26 66
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHandpump Installation Project Near Tejaji Mandir, Gram Roopwas
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594566_8
  • Tender Reference Number17/2025-26 66
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, an organization of the State Govt. and UT, pertains to the "Handpump nirman karya tejaji mandir k pas gram roopwas" (Handpump construction work near Tejaji Mandir in Gram Roopwas). The tender is for Works, specifically within the Electrical Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable at Jaipur. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The submission of bids will commence on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the GP/PS. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, comprising ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee. Various payment instruments are accepted, including DD, BG, BC, Bankers Pay Order, and EGRAS. The Tender Reference Number is 17/2025-26 66. All critical dates, including document download and bid submission deadlines, are clearly defined within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Hardev Ji Ke Mandir Ke Pas Aam Raste..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Hardev Ji Ke Mandir Ke Pas Aam...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category