| Tender Title | Handpump Installation and Construction in Roopwas Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594566_3 | Tender Reference Number | 17/2025-26 66 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram Roopwas
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_594566_3 and reference number 17/2025-26 66, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The works involved are described as "Handpump nirman karya harji bairwal ki dhani aam raste par gram roopwas," falling under the "Works" tender category and specifically classified as "Electrical Works." The estimated tender value is ₹1,70,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, utilizing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will be for financial proposals (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to "as per nit" at Jaipur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,400, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to "as per nit" at Jaipur, with EMD exemption allowed via BG/ST. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the opening place designated as GP/PS. The contract form is percentage-based. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and work item documents (harji.pdf and BOQ_1054962.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Kanaram Ji Gadodiya Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category