| Tender Title | Rural Handpump Installation and Construction in Roopwas Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594566_4 | Tender Reference Number | 17/2025-26 66 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram Roopwas
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_594566_4 and Reference Number 17/2025-26 66, is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department for a Works category tender. The core of this tender involves "Handpump nirman karya pooran prajapati ki dhani aam raste par gram roopwas," a project estimated at ₹1,70,000 with a completion period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A total tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable to "as per nit" and at Jaipur. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to "as per nit" and at Jaipur, with exemptions or alternative forms like BG/ST allowed. The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GP/PS. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The payment mode is specified as Offline, and Withdrawal is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Prahlad Ji Jangid Ke Makaan Ke Pas Aam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category