Handpump Construction Services in Gram Roopwas

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Handpump Construction Services in Gram Roopwas
Tender ID2026_PRD_594566_6Tender Reference Number17/2025-26 66
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHandpump Construction Services in Gram Roopwas
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594566_6
  • Tender Reference Number17/2025-26 66
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handpump Nirman Karya Prahlad Ji Jangid Ke Makaan Ke Pas Aam Raste Par Gram Roopwas

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_594566_6 and Reference Number 17/2025-26 66, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically related to the construction of a handpump. The project is located in Gram Roopwas, near Prahlad Ji Jangid's house on the common road. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,70,000, with a prescribed work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for tender documents, fees, and pre-qualification, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,400, payable to "as per nit" in Jaipur. The tender is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, with the VDO serving as the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, respectively. Bid Submission also opens on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties can download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from September 4, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category