| Tender Title | Handpump Installation and Construction in Roopwas Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594566_5 | Tender Reference Number | 17/2025-26 66 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handpump Nirman Karya Kanaram Ji Gadodiya Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram Roopwas
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_594566_5 and Reference Number 17/2025-26 66, is for "Handpump nirman karya kanaram ji gadodiya ki dhani aam raste par gram roopwas" within the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization. The work, valued at ₹1,70,000, is categorized under Electrical Works and is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS) as per the Bill of Quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,400, payable at Jaipur. Bidders are also required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable at Jaipur. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the GP/PS. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is 90 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, and other particulars.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Harji Bairwal Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category