| Tender Title | Construction of Handpumps in Roopwas Village Near Hardev Ji Temple | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594566_7 | Tender Reference Number | 17/2025-26 66 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handpump Nirman Karya Hardev Ji Ke Mandir Ke Pas Aam Raste Par Gram Roopwas
This tender opportunity, referenced as **Tender ID 2026_PRD_594566_7** and **Tender Reference Number 17/2025-26 66**, is being issued by the **Panchayati Raj Department**, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for **Works**. The core project involves **"Handpump nirman karya Hardev ji ke mandir ke pas aam raste par gram roopwas"**, a construction endeavor to be undertaken in Gram Roopwas, near Hardev Ji's temple on the main road. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹ 1,70,000**, with a prescribed **Period Of Work of 90 days**. Bidders are required to submit **two covers**: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The **EMD Fee is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 3,400**, payable to "as per nit" and at "Jaipur". The **Tender Fee is ₹ 1,000**, with a processing fee of ₹ 500, both payable to "as per nit" and at "Jaipur". This is an **Open Tender** with a **Form of Contract as Percentage** and requires a **Bid Validity of 90 days**. Bidders should note the critical dates: **Document download and Bid Submission commence on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**, with the **Bid Opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM** at "GP/PS". EMD exemptions are allowed through BG/ST. Interested parties can download tender documents from 04-Sep-2026 to 07-Sep-2026. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Kanaram Ji Gadodiya Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Prahlad Ji Jangid Ke Makaan Ke Pas Aam..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Tejaji Mandir K Pas Gram Roopwas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category