| Tender Title | Pipali Culvert Construction Project at Chaboriya Ki Dhani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594982_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 06/2026-27/48-53 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchyat Pipali , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Puliya Nirman Karye Nadi Uper Chaboriya Ki Dhani Pipali
This tender, reference number NIT 06/2026-27/48-53, is being issued by the Prasasak Gram Panchayat Pipali, under the Panchayati Raj Department, for the construction of a culvert (PULIYA NIRMAN KARYE NADI UPER CHABORIYA KI DHANI PIPALI) located in Gram Panchayat Pipali. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, requiring a 2-cover bid submission. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Pipali, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), payable to Vikash Adhikari/MD RISL. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission starting from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prasasak Gram Panchyat Pipali |
| Address | Pipali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Puliya Nirman Kary Pili Khans Se Ghaslo Ki Dhani Aakhtadi Gp..read more
Sampark Shadak Nirman Karya Jaisalmer Road Se Jorasingh Ki Dhani..read more
Naali Kharanja Nirman Karya Sarvajanik Sabhabhawan Ke Pass 9 Sbs Ki..read more
Gp Khangta Mai Sawamiyo Ki Dhani Se Siyara Sima Tak Gravel..read more
Construction
 Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category