| Tender Title | Naali Kharanja Construction for Jawaharnagar Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594006_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/2026-27 GP JAWAHARNAGAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Naali Kharanja Nirman Karya Sarvajanik Sabhabhawan Ke Pass 9 Sbs Ki Dhani Tak
This tender, reference number 08/2026-27 GP JAWAHARNAGAR, is for Civil Works related to the "Naali kharanja nirman karya sarvajanik sabhabhawan ke pass 9 sbs ki dhani tak" project within GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR, located in the state of Rajasthan, PIN 345028. The tender is being invited by the Administrator/VDO of GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR, under the administrative purview of the Panchayati Raj Department. This is an open tender for which bids will be accepted offline, with a requirement for two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ documents (XLS format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR at JAISALMER. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR/ MD RISL JAIPUR at JAISALMER/ JAIPUR. The contract form is based on a percentage. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with document download and bid submission both commencing on the same day and time. Bids must be submitted by 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT JAWAHARNAGAR. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Shikapura Me Purani Abadi Me Govt. School Ke Chowk..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27 For..read more
Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola..read more
Construction Of Resource Recovery Centre Gram Panchayat Gogunda Ps Gogunda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category