Grama Panchayat Shikarpura Paved Courtyard Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Grama Panchayat Shikarpura Paved Courtyard Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_592755_1Tender Reference Number2026/68/21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationAt Gp Aera , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGrama Panchayat Shikarpura Paved Courtyard Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592755_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026/68/21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationAt Gp Aera,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Shikapura Me Purani Abadi Me Govt. School Ke Chowk Me Kharanja Nirman Kary Ps Luni&amp#x0d

This tender, with reference number 2026/68/21-08-2026, is for Civil Works and specifically pertains to the "Gram Panchayat Shikapura me Purani Abadi me Govt. School ke chowk me kharanja nirman kary PS Luni" project. The work, valued at ₹10,00,000, is to be completed within 160 days. The tender is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, with the Village Development Officer of Gram Panchayat Shikarpura Panchayat Samiti Luni acting as the inviting authority. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Panchyat Samiti Luni, Jodhpur. A tender fee of ₹1000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which can be submitted via DD or BC. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Shikarpura at Jodhpur. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, which include NIT and BOQ files, between August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 01:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Village Development Officer
AddressGram Panchayat Shikarpura Panchayat Samiti Luni&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Retender - Oandm - Water Supply Schemes-annual&#x0d Maintenance - 2026-27-vallikunnam Grama&#x0d..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8&#x0d General..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Retender - Oandm - Water Supply Schemes-annual&#x0d Maintenance - 2026-27-vallikunnam...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More