Kanjirappally Ward 8 Drinking Water Civil Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanjirappally Ward 8 Drinking Water Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866545_6Tender Reference Number05/AE/LSGD/KPLY/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.46 L Tender LocationKanjirappally G P , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanjirappally Ward 8 Drinking Water Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866545_6
  • Tender Reference Number05/AE/LSGD/KPLY/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.46 L
  • Tender LocationKanjirappally G P,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2380
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8&amp#x0d General Civil Work-kanjirappally Grama Panchayt

The Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, is inviting sealed bids for the "Annual Plan-Project No 523/25-2026-Petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8 General Civil Work-Kanjirappally Grama Panchayt." This is an open tender for civil works, specifically water works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,45,616 and a specified work period of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹23,640. Interested bidders must download the tender documents from the e-tender website between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender submission period is also from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kanjirappally GP. A tender fee of ₹2,085 and a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18% GST) are applicable. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), Form of Tender, scanned copies of Affidavit, GST Registration, License, Integrity Pact Certificate, e-Payment Form, Preliminary Agreement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender reference number is 05/AE/LSGD/KPLY/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae
AddressLid Ew Section &amp#x0d Kanjirappally Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Installation&#x0d Of Well Cover And Related Equipment&#x0d For Govindapuram Drinking&#x0d Water..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

Dr Retaining Wall For A Total Length Of 24.6 M&#x0d With..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Local Self Government Department Tender

Public Work..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore Metro..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Installation&#x0d Of Well Cover And Related Equipment&#x0d For Govindapuram Drinking&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

Dr Retaining Wall For A Total Length Of 24.6 M&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Local Self Government Department Tender

Public Work...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More