| Tender Title | Paluvelil Thodu Left Bank Retaining Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_839039_5 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/IA/TR/2765/2023_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.58 L | Tender Location | Karukachal , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1305 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,439 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dr Retaining Wall For A Total Length Of 24.6 M&#x0d With Height Of 3 M Is Proposed At Left Bank Of&#x0d Paluvelil Thodu U/s Of Paluvelil Culvert In Ward&#x0d No.3 Of Karukachal Panchayath&#x0d
The Irrigation Department, through the Assistant Executive Engineer, MI Sub Division Kottayam, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_Irrig_839039_5) for a critical civil works project. This tender pertains to the construction of a Dry Retaining Wall with a total length of 24.6 meters and a height of 3 meters. This vital infrastructure development is proposed for the left bank of Paluvelil thodu, situated upstream of the Paluvelil culvert within Ward No. 3 of Karukachal panchayath. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,57,555, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,439 required. The Tender Fee is ₹1,010 and a Processing Fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18% GST) is also applicable. This is an item-rate contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 270 days. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the MI Sub Division Kottayam. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including the preliminary agreement, registration certificates, signed tender documents, e-payment requisition forms, PAN card and GST registration certificates, bid submission letters, integrity pact certificates, affidavits, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tendering process involves a single cover submission system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of The Assistant Executive Engineer, Mi Sub Division Kottayam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kut Khul Construction Of View Point By Way Of Rcc
 Retaining..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category