| Tender Title | Karavaloor Drinking Water Facilities Civil Works for Aganwadies | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_5 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.27 L | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,172 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by the Assistant Engineer of the KARAVALOOR GRAMA PANCHAYATH, for a "PUBLIC WORK" categorized under "Civil Works - Roads." The project, titled "Annual Plan-KARAVALOOR GP 215/25-26-Drinking Water Facilities for Aganwadies - General Civil Work," has an estimated tender value of ₹1,26,875 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the corresponding end date and time on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Assistant Engineer. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,172 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹850, inclusive of processing fees and GST. Interested bidders are required to submit a single cover containing various essential documents including registration certificates, bid submission fee and bid security remittance, integrity pact, affidavit, standard bid document, e-payment requisition, preliminary agreement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_LSGD_866689_5.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Work..read more
Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more
Supply of Chlorine Dioxide for Drinking Water Treatment in Gujarat..read more
Comprehensive Drinking Water Quality Testing for Northern Railway Hospitals..read more
Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore Metro..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category