| Tender Title | Karavaloor Balabhavan Renovation: General Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,236 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026, is for a Public Work under the "Annual Plan-KARAVALOOR GP 62/2026-27 - RENOVATION OF BALABHAVAN- General Civil Work". Issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Assistant Engineer of Karavaloor Grama Panchayath, this is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,69,442. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Assistant Engineer. A bid security of ₹4,236 is required, and the tender fee is ₹850, with the processing fee inclusive of 18.00% GST. Bidders must submit attested copies of their Kerala PWD registration certificate, GST registration, proof of remittance for bid submission fee and bid security, a duly filled and signed integrity pact certificate, an affidavit, the Standard Bid Document, a requisition for e-payment form, a preliminary agreement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The work location is KARAVALOOR, with a pincode of 691333.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping Complex..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Project No 228 Ladies Hostel Maintenance..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category