| Tender Title | Construction of Resource Recovery Centre in Gogunda Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592477_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 02/2026-27 Gram Panchayat Gogunda PS Gogunda |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Gogunda , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Resource Recovery Centre Gram Panchayat Gogunda Ps Gogunda
This tender is issued by the Gram Panchayat Gogunda, under the administrative purview of the Panchayati Raj Department, for the "Construction of Resource Recovery Centre Gram Panchayat Gogunda PS Gogunda." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_592477_1 and Reference Number NIT 02/2026-27 Gram Panchayat Gogunda PS Gogunda, is specifically for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a required bid validity of 90 days. The contract form is based on a percentage. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission window aligning with these dates, opening on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Gram Panchayat Gogunda. A two-cover system is in place: Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the tender, RISL, and EMD, in PDF format, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to "As per NIT" and "GP Gogunda PS Gogunda." The tender fee, including processing fee, totals ₹1,500, payable at GP Gogunda PS Gogunda/Jaipur. Interested parties must refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and any further specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Gogunda Ps Gogunda |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Gogunda Ps Gogunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat..read more
Repair/renovation Of Room No. 349 For Health Technology Assessment In India..read more
Collection Of Wastage In Residential And Commercial Building From All Villages..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more
Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category