| Tender Title | CSIR-IIIM Jammu HTAIn Resource Centre Room Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CSIR_289426_1 | Tender Reference Number | W11014/43/2026-Works |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.06 L | Tender Location | Csir-iiim Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,112 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/renovation Of Room No. 349 For Health Technology Assessment In India (htain) Resource Centre At Csir
 Iiim, Jammu.
This tender, issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through its constituent unit CSIR-IIIM Jammu, is for the repair and renovation of Room No. 349, designated as the Health Technology Assessment in India (HTAIn) Resource Centre. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,05,612, with a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,112 (2.0% of the tender value) and the tender fee of ₹590, along with technical bid documents. The second cover will exclusively contain the financial bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is an open tender, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CSIR-IIIM Jammu. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via NEFT or RTGS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Csir-iiim Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Aluminium Partition In Room No. 136 At Csir-ceeri, Pilani..read more
Repair Renovation Old Existing Building In The Premises Of Bbmc College,agartala..read more
Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category