| Tender Title | BBMC College Agartala Building Renovation and Facility Upgrade Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_OSDDS_76541_1 | Tender Reference Number | 71/EE/ENGG.CELL/DSE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.37 L | Tender Location | Bbm Colllege, Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,745 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Renovation Old Existing Building In The Premises Of Bbmc College,agartala Namely Fitness Centre For Girl, Day Care Centre , Sick Room And Ncc Caded Room Etc. During The Year 2025-26.
This tender, reference number 71/EE/ENGG.CELL/DSE/2026-27, is issued by the Engineering Cell, Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE), Agartala, for the repair and renovation of an existing building at BBMC College, Agartala. The project, valued at ₹14,37,254, is scheduled for the year 2025-26 and includes specific works such as the establishment of a fitness centre for girls, a day care centre, a sick room, and an NCC cadets' room. This open tender process requires a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,745, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Engineering Cell, DSE, Agartala. The contract will be based on a percentage of the estimated cost, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, to September 8, 2026. Further details and tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineering Cell, Dse, Agartala |
| Address | Engineering Cell, Dse, Agarta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Existing Building Of Botany, Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Department Of..read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more
Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category