Comprehensive Waste Collection and Nali Cleaning Services for Gram Panchayat Sanpa

Services
Drainage Work
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Waste Collection and Nali Cleaning Services for Gram Panchayat Sanpa
Tender ID2026_PRD_592339_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No 03 of 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Sanpa PS Pali
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.75 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Sanpa , Pali , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Waste Collection and Nali Cleaning Services for Gram Panchayat Sanpa
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592339_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 03 of 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Sanpa PS Pali
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.75 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Sanpa,Pali, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Collection Of Wastage In Residential And Commercial Building From All Villages In Gram Panchayat Road, Nali Cleaning And Csc Campus In Gram Panchayat Sanpa Of Panchayat Samiti Pali, Dist.- Pali (year 2026-27)

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through Gram Panchayat Sanpa, invites open bids for the comprehensive collection of wastage from residential and commercial buildings across all villages within Gram Panchayat Sanpa, including the cleaning of nalies and services for the CSC campus. This essential service is contracted for the fiscal year 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,75,000 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bidding process commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹17,500, payable to Gram Panchayat Sanpa and acceptable via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹500 are also applicable, with payment to be made to Gram Panchayat Sanpa/MD RISL. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fee, processing fee, earnest money, affidavit, undertaking, and all required documents as per NIT and bid conditions, while Cover 2 is reserved for the Price Bid (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Gram Panchayat Sanpa. All prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the designated portal between August 25, 2026, and September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gram Panchayat Sanpa
AddressGram Panchayat Sanpa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Farrashpura Ke All Villages Home To Home Garbage Collection..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda Ke All Villages Home To Home Garbage Collection..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Farrashpura Ke All Villages Home To Home Garbage...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda Ke All Villages Home To Home Garbage...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More