| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda Integrated Waste Collection and Village Sanitation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592502_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026-27/113-118 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda Ke All Villages Home To Home Garbage Collection And Segregation And Road Nali Safai Work
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda, seeks bids for essential sanitation and waste management services across all villages within its jurisdiction. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive home-to-home garbage collection and segregation, alongside crucial road and 'nali' (drainage channel) cleaning operations. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 payable to Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda. Bidders are required to submit a non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender process is an open, two-cover system, with the technical bid due for submission by 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and the financial bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026, 09:05 AM, until 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. This is a fixed-rate contract, and bids will be evaluated based on general technical assessment, with no provision for two-stage bidding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Bahrawanda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more
Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category