Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Ghoomna Villages

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Ghoomna Villages
Tender ID2026_PRD_593760_1Tender Reference Number21/2026-27_GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOOMNA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gra , Dausa , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Ghoomna Villages
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593760_1
  • Tender Reference Number21/2026-27_GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOOMNA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gra,Dausa, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To Home Garbage Collection And Segregation From(residential And Commercial)areas, Street And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation,premises Cleaning Work,gp Ghoomna

This tender, reference number 21/2026-27_GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOOMNA, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically Gram Panchayat Ghooma, for comprehensive sanitation and waste management services. The scope of work encompasses home-to-home garbage collection and segregation from both residential and commercial areas, street and drain cleaning, and community sanitation within all villages under Gram Panchayat Ghooma. The contract duration is set for 270 days, with a tender value of ₹5,00,000. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Ghooma. This is an open tender with two covers, one for fee/prequalification/technical evaluation and the other for finance. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gram Panchayat Ghoomna
AddressGram Panchayat Ghoomna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more

Others , Others

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services...read more

Others , Others

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More