| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976506 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Kerala, specifically on behalf of Manjalloor Gramapanchayat, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7976506. The procurement concerns Composters for Solid Waste Management (Q3), with a total quantity of 89 units required. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:41 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The project is situated within the state of Kerala, with the specified address for the Local Self Government Department being Vazhakulam P.O, Muvattupuzha, 686670. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to contribute to the solid waste management initiatives of the Manjalloor Gramapanchayat and the broader objectives of the Local Self Government Department in Kerala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation..read more
Integrated Solid Waste Management Services for Babina Cantt Civil Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category