Comprehensive Village Sanitation: Door-to-Door Garbage Collection, Street & Drain Cleaning in Gangdhar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Village Sanitation: Door-to-Door Garbage Collection, Street & Drain Cleaning in Gangdhar
Tender ID2026_PRD_593514_5Tender Reference NumberNIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.73 L Tender LocationJhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Village Sanitation: Door-to-Door Garbage Collection, Street & Drain Cleaning in Gangdhar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593514_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.73 L
  • Tender LocationJhalawar,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,461
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Including Street Cleaning Are Carried Out In All The Villages Of Panchayat Samiti Dag Zila Jhalawar Gram Panchayat Gangdhar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593514_5 and Reference Number NIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Panchayat Samity DAG ZILA JHALAWAR. This open tender seeks proposals for comprehensive sanitation services within the villages of Gram Panchayat Gangdhar, located in Panchayat Samiti DAG ZILA JHALAWAR, Jhalawar, with a tender value of ₹9,73,054. The scope of work encompasses door-to-door residential and community garbage collection, along with thorough street and drain cleaning, and community sanitation, including general street cleaning. The EMD for this tender is ₹19,461, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a single cover system in place. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM and must be submitted by September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The selected bidder will be expected to undertake these vital public health and sanitation services for a period of 90 days (bid validity).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Panchayat Samity Dag Zila Jhalawar
AddressPanchayat Samity Dag Zila Jhalawar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More