Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Jhalawar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Jhalawar
Tender ID2026_PRD_593514_8Tender Reference NumberNIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.29 L Tender LocationJhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Jhalawar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593514_8
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.29 L
  • Tender LocationJhalawar,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,589
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Including Street Cleaning Are Carried Out In All The Villages Of Panchayat Samiti Dag Zila Jhalawar Gram Panchayat Chomhla

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593514_8 and Tender Reference Number NIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Panchayat Samity DAG ZILA JHALAWAR, for an open/advertised tender falling under the "Works" category and "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The core objective of this tender is to engage a qualified entity for comprehensive sanitation services within the villages of Panchayat Samiti DAG, Zila Jhalawar, and specifically Gram Panchayat CHOMHLA. The scope of work encompasses door-to-door residential or community garbage collection, alongside essential street and drain cleaning, and community sanitation initiatives, including general street cleaning. The estimated tender value for this critical undertaking is ₹10,29,431, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹20,589, which represents 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via BG/ST or through exemption as per the NIT. A tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is also stipulated. Interested bidders are advised that document download and bid submission are both open from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and will close on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Panchayat Samity DAG ZILA JHALAWAR. The contract form is based on the "Percentage" system, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further detailed information regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be accessed and downloaded within the specified critical dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Panchayat Samity Dag Zila Jhalawar
AddressPanchayat Samity Dag Zila Jhalawar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Comprehensive E-Waste Recycling and Disposal Services for Institutions..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Comprehensive E-Waste Recycling and Disposal Services for Institutions...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More