Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901800Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901800
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for a **Solid Waste Management Project for Nabha and Sangrur**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901800, is scheduled to open on 25-08-2026 at 10:46 AM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This single-item tender seeks qualified bidders to undertake this critical initiative, aiming to establish comprehensive and effective solid waste management solutions for the specified regions. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria will be made available to prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_and_scope_of_work_swm_2026-08-11-11-22-49_415b7ae1b6f337976957ba3e758e16c7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738165.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSWM_78c4475b-7bf1-4aaf-aecd1787634860417_gr8sbso@Patiala.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil Stn..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Dumping Graund Mein Sthith Solid Waste And..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Integrated Solid Waste Management Services for Babina Cantt Civil Area..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Dumping Graund Mein Sthith Solid Waste...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Integrated Solid Waste Management Services for Babina Cantt Civil Area...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More