Comprehensive Door-to-Door Garbage Collection and Community Sanitation Services in Jhalawar Villages

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Door-to-Door Garbage Collection and Community Sanitation Services in Jhalawar Villages
Tender ID2026_PRD_593514_4Tender Reference NumberNIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L Tender LocationJhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Door-to-Door Garbage Collection and Community Sanitation Services in Jhalawar Villages
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593514_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L
  • Tender LocationJhalawar,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,964
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Including Street Cleaning Are Carried Out In All The Villages Of Panchayat Samiti Dag Zila Jhalawar Gram Panchayat Dudhaliya

This tender, referenced as NIT NUM 06 2026-27 PANCHAYAT SAMITY DAG ZILA JHALAWAR, is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Panchayat Samity, DAG, Zila Jhalawar, for essential public sanitation and waste management services. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive door-to-door collection of residential and community garbage, meticulous street and drain cleaning, and overall community sanitation within all villages of the Panchayat Samiti DAG, Zila Jhalawar, and specifically within the gram panchayat DUDHALIYA. The estimated tender value for this critical service is ₹9,98,213. Bidders are required to submit their proposals as an open tender, with a single cover system. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,964, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as per NIT. A tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. The bidding process will commence on 28-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM for document download and bid submission, with the submission deadline set for 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Panchayat Samity DAG, Zila Jhalawar. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Works," and is intended for contract type "Tender" with a "Percentage" form of contract. The payment mode is offline, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Interested parties are advised to download and review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Panchayat Samity Dag Zila Jhalawar
AddressPanchayat Samity Dag Zila Jhalawar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More