| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation: Home Garbage Collection, Segregation & Road Cleaning in Farrashpura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592508_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026-27/253 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.20 L | Tender Location | Frashpura , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Farrashpura Ke All Villages Home To Home Garbage Collection And Segregation And Road Nali Safai Work
This tender invitation, issued by the Gram Panchayat Farrashpura under the aegis of the Panchayati Raj Department (State Govt. and UT), seeks proposals for comprehensive sanitation services across all villages within Gram Panchayat Farrashpura. The scope of work encompasses a vital community service: home-to-home garbage collection and segregation, alongside meticulous road and drain cleaning. The estimated tender value for this critical work is ₹7,20,000, with a bid validity period of 210 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with two distinct covers for submission: a technical bid (in .pdf format) and a financial bid (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, commencing at 09:05 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Crucially, the bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Farrashpura. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,400 is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Farrashpura. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable to MDRISL and Gram Panchayat Farrashpura. This is a fixed-rate contract, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Farrashpura |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Farrashpura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Garbage Collection And Segregation Of Waste From Homes And Commercial Establishment..read more
Garbage Collection And Segregation Of Waste From Homes And Commercial Establishment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category