| Tender Title | Atal Gyan Kendra Construction at Gram Panchayat Mandola, Baran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594136_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO01/2026-27 GP MANDOLA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Baran , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola
This tender invitation is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Construction Work of the Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola** located in Baran. The work falls under the **Miscellaneous Works** product category. The tender is an **Open Tender** process with **2 Covers**, requiring a **Fee/PreQual/Technical** submission in PDF format and a **Finance** submission in XLS format for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable offline as per the NIT. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable offline as per the NIT. The EMD is not eligible for exemption, and neither BG/ST nor EMD exemption is allowed. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹8,00,000, with a proposed work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted between the Bid Submission Start Date of September 1, 2026, 04:30 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date of September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Panchayat Samiti Baran. The BDO, under the Panchayat Samiti Baran, is the inviting authority for this tender. Document download is permitted from September 1, 2026, 04:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender, including specific NIT documents and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Baran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Atal Gyan Kendra At Keriya..read more
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category