Construction of Link Road from Jaisalmer Road to Jorasingh Ki Dhani, Gram Panchayat Deva

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Link Road from Jaisalmer Road to Jorasingh Ki Dhani, Gram Panchayat Deva
Tender ID2026_PRD_594083_1Tender Reference Number05/2026-27 GP DEVA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGram Panchayat Deva , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Link Road from Jaisalmer Road to Jorasingh Ki Dhani, Gram Panchayat Deva
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594083_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/2026-27 GP DEVA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Deva,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sampark Shadak Nirman Karya Jaisalmer Road Se Jorasingh Ki Dhani

The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Administrator/VDO of Gram Panchayat Deva, Jaisalmer, is inviting bids for "Sampark sadak nirman karya jaisalmer road se jorasingh ki dhani." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, requiring two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for Financial bids (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Deva, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Deva or MD RISL Jaipur. Bidders must submit their proposals between September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Deva. The contract form is Percentage, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Reference Number is 05/2026-27 GP Deva. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator/ Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Deva
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More