| Tender Title | Construction of Culvert from Pili Khans to Ghaslo Ki Dhani, Gram Panchayat Parli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593898_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27 DTD 31-08-2026/GP PARLI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.50 L | Tender Location | Parli , Tonk , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Puliya Nirman Kary Pili Khans Se Ghaslo Ki Dhani Aakhtadi Gp Parli
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593898_1 and Reference Number 05/2026-27 DTD 31-08-2026/GP PARLI, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority, PARSHASHAK GRAM PANCHAYAT PARLI, located at PARSHASHAK GRAM PANCHAYAT PARLI, PARLI, PINCODE 304502. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a Puliya (culvert) project described as "PULIYA NIRMAN KARY PILI KHANS SE GHASLO KI DHANI AAKHTADI GP PARLI". The estimated Tender Value is ₹5,50,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 payable to PARSHASHAK GRAM PANCHAYAT PARLI at PARLI. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 is also applicable, with ₹500 for Processing Fee and ₹500 for Tender Fee, payable to Secretary, RREIS at Jaipur. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM up to September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PARLI. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in XLS format). Withdrawal is permitted, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifics are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parshashak Gram Panchayat Parli |
| Address | Parshashak Gram Panchayat Parli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Patoda To Choumalo Ki Dhani..read more
Construction Of Road From Chhota Ghirnia Road To Brahmnon Ki Dhani..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Gopal Ji Bairwas Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Pooran Prajapati Ki Dhani Aam Raste Par Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category