| Tender Title | Patoda to Choumalo Ki Dhani Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_594988_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11/2026-27 EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74.94 L | Tender Location | Laxmangarh , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,49,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Patoda To Choumalo Ki Dhani
The Public Works Department (PWD) - CE and AS, through the Executive Engineer PWD Division Laxmangarh, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Road from Patoda to Choumalo Ki Dhani" under Tender Reference Number NIT-11/2026-27 EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category, with a Tender Value of ₹74,94,000 and an estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,49,880, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 150 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹2,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,500 Processing Fee), payable through online eGRAS Challan Laxmangarh 41193. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including DD, BG, BC, or EGRAS, with exemption allowed under specific conditions as detailed in the tender documents. Bids will be received in one cover, encompassing Tender Fee, EMD, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. The tender documents will be available for download from September 04, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission will also commence on September 04, 2026, 11:00 AM, and conclude on September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "Tendernotice_2.pdf" documents, along with detailed work item documents including BOQ, Rate Analysis, and Component details, which are available for download. This tender is governed by a Percentage form of contract and allows for withdrawal of bids. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn Laxmangarh |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn Laxmangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Chhota Ghirnia Road To Brahmnon Ki Dhani..read more
Sampark Shadak Nirman Karya Jaisalmer Road Se Jorasingh Ki Dhani..read more
Puliya Nirman Karye Nadi Uper Chaboriya Ki Dhani Pipali..read more
Gp Khangta Mai Sawamiyo Ki Dhani Se Siyara Sima Tak Gravel..read more
Naali Kharanja Nirman Karya Sarvajanik Sabhabhawan Ke Pass 9 Sbs Ki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category