| Tender Title | Road Construction from Chhota Ghirnia Road to Brahmnon Ki Dhani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_594988_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11/2026-27 EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.87 L | Tender Location | Laxmangarh , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Chhota Ghirnia Road To Brahmnon Ki Dhani
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-11/2026-27 EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_594988_3, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH, on behalf of PWD - CE AND AS, a State Govt. and UT organization. The project involves the Construction of Road from Chhota Ghirnia Road to Brahmnon Ki Dhani, located in Laxmangarh with Pincode 332311. The estimated tender value is ₹18,87,000, and the proposed period of work is 90 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid Submission will commence on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹37,740, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable through an online eGRAS Challan to Laxmangarh 41193. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1000 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), payable through the same eGRAS Challan. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the Payment Mode is Offline. The tender involves one cover, which will contain Tender fee, EMD, Process fee, and other related documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Bid validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn Laxmangarh |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn Laxmangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Patoda To Choumalo Ki Dhani..read more
Sampark Shadak Nirman Karya Jaisalmer Road Se Jorasingh Ki Dhani..read more
C.c. Sadak Nirman Kary Damar Sadak Se Ramotar Pti Ki Dhani..read more
C O Nallah From Pk Parking To Bcs Nallah Chhota Shimla..read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakkhe Ke Dande To River Ki Side..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category