| Tender Title | Interlocking Road Construction: Lakkhe Ke Dande to River Ki Side Agarri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595196_4 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Rondkalan , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Road Construction Work Lakkhe Ke Dande To River Ki Side Agarri.
This tender, Reference Number 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The Administrator of GRAM PANCHAYAL RONDKALAN invites bids for Interlocking Road Construction Work, specifically connecting Lakkhe Ke Dande to River ki Side Agarri, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable. Bidders are to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are from September 04, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT. Further details regarding Tender Documents and Work Item Documents, including the BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayal Rondkalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking Road Construction Work Keshu Ke Khet To Bani Ke Ghar..read more
Nala Nirman Karye Rajkiye Prathmik Vidhyalya Jhajharwala School Ke Dande Se..read more
Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more
Damodarlal Ke Ghar Se Chananaram Ke Ghar Ki Aur Interlocking Sadak..read more
Interlocking Tiles Sadak Nirman Karya Mukhya Sankh Road Se Ramrai Ke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category