| Tender Title | Interlocking Road Construction Project in Rondkalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595196_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Rondkalan , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Road Construction Work Keshu Ke Khet To Bani Ke Ghar Ki Side Agarri.
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "Interlocking Road Construction Work Keshu ke Khet to Bani Ke Ghar ki Side Agarri" in Rondkalan. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and will proceed as a two-stage bidding process with two covers. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 6:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT RONDKALAN. The bid validity period is 90 days. Potential applicants should carefully review the tender documents, particularly the technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria outlined in the TENDER NOTICE and TECHNICAL BID documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayal Rondkalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of An Interlocking Road From Sakuri Masjid To Bales Warehouse..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Kharanja From Valram House To Sahabram Shop In..read more
Interlocking Tile Road Construction Work Main Road Hapila Phala Bhera (ward..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category